Deep Boarding Higher Secondary School
Education is the light of life
 

Teaching Staff

Sr No Name Post Qualification Phone No
1 Mr. Tikaram Nyoupane Principal M.Ed. / B.A
2 Ms. Gyanu Thapa Vice Principal B.A.
3 Mr. Kaladhar Aryal Vice Principal M.A / B.Ed.
4 Mr. Surendra Shakya Vice Principal and E.C.A Incharge B.A / B.Ed
5 Mr. Kul Bahadur Khamcha Co-ordinator (7 and 8) B.A / B.Ed
6 Mr. Duk Bahadur K.M Dean ( Social Studies) B.A / B.Ed
7 Mr. Janak Panthi Dean (Maths) M.Ed
8 Mr. Gandhi Raj Thapa Co-ordinator (5 and 6) M.B.S.
9 Mr. Ekraj Guragayan Dean ( Computer Science) B.Sc.
10 Mr. Bikash Hamal Dean ( Science) B.Sc.
11 Mr. Balkrishna Pathak Dean ( Nepali) M.A / B.Ed.
12 Mrs. Puspa Gaire Co-ordinator ( Nursery and KG) I.Ed.
13 Mrs. Asha Limbu (Shrestha) Co-ordinator (1 and 2) B.Ed.
14 Mrs. Parwati Singh Co-ordinator (3 and 4) B.Ed.
15 Mr. Arjun Prasad Pantha EHP Teachers M.A / B.Ed.
16 Mr. Prabin Kumar Jha Maths Teacher B.Sc.
17 Mr. Purushottam Pandey Nepali Teacher M.A
18 Mrs. Shanta Pandey Nepali Teacher I.Ed
19 Mr. Prem Kunwar Computer Science Teacher B.C.A.
20 Mrs. Sita Thapa English Teacher B.A.
21 Mrs. Manju Kanu Baniya Science Teacher B.Sc.
22 Mrs. Rekha Acharya English Teacher B.A.
23 Mrs. Kamala Shrestha English Teacher B.Ed.
24 Mrs. Sangita Shakya Maths Teacher B.Com
25 Mr. Mahesh Khanal EHP Teacher B.B.S
26 Mrs. Manju Thapa Maths Teacher I.Ed
27 Ms. Vijaya Thapa English Teacher B.Ed.
28 Mrs. Laxmi Ale ( Thapa) Pre- Nursery Teacher 10+2
29 Mrs. Kalpana Dhakal English Teacher I.Ed
30 Mrs. Bishnu Kumari Thapa Social Studies Teacher B.A.
31 Mrs . Sita Adhikari English Teacher B.A.
32 Mrs. Sabita Gyawali Nepali Teacher I.A.
33 Mrs. Baby Kirat Social Studies Teacher B.A.
34 Mrs. Beruna Malla Social Studies Teacher B.A.
35 Mrs. Laxmi Gyawali Nepali Teacher B.A / B.Ed
36 Mrs. Rashmita Gautam Social Studies Teacher B.Ed.
37 Mrs. Meera K.C. Maths Teacher B.A.
38 Mrs. Sharmila Gyawali Nepali Teacher I.A.
39 Ms. Kabita Gupta Science Teacher B.Sc.
40 Mrs. Chanda Sharma Maths Teacher B.A.
41 Mrs. Srijana Lamsal Nepali Teacher I.Ed
42 Ms. Poonam Dhakal English Teacher B.Ed.
43 Mrs. Sarala Thapa Nepali Teacher I.Ed
44 Mrs. Saraswati Bhandari English Teacher I.A.
45 Mrs. Bindu Aryal Nepali Teacher I.A.
46 Ms. Ranjita Aryal English Teacher B.Ed.
47 Ms. Ranjana Poudel Science Teacher I.Sc.
48 Mrs. Shanti Malla Maths Teacher B.Ed.
49 Ms. Shamjhana Chhetri Maths Teacher B.Ed.
50 Mrs. Beena Kumari Sapkota Drawing Teacher +2
51 Mrs Manju Ghimire Science Teacher B.Sc.
52 Mrs. Sharda Neupane Nepali Teacher I.Ed.
53 Mr. Deepak Pandey Maths Teacher B.A.
54 Mrs. Kabita Poudel Computer Teacher B.Ed.
55 Mrs. Meenu Ghimire English Teacher +2
56 Mr. Indra Saru Maths Teacher B.A.
57 Mr. Amar Khattri Social Studies Teacher B.A
58 Mr. Vijay Sapkota Mathematics Teacher B.Sc.
59 Mr. Rohit Shah Science Teacher I.Sc.
60 Mr. Daya Ram Pandey Nepali Teacher B.Ed.
61 Mr. Shyam Bashyal Science Teacher B.Sc.
62 Mr. Saroj Gyawali Computer Science Teacher B.Ed
63 Mr. Mukesh Kumar Chaudhari Science Teacher B.Sc.
64 Mr. Ranjeet Kesari Computer Teacher +2
65 Mr. Khim Bahadur Thapa Computer Science Teacher 10+2
66 Mrs. Sita Maya Gurung Nepali Teacher B.A.
67 Mrs. Amrita Shrestha English Teacher M.Ed.
68 Mrs. Meena Sanwani Social Studies Teacher B.Ed.
69 Mrs. Rasmita Bajracharya Nursery A Teacher
70 Mrs. Nameena Pradhan Maths Teacher B.B.S
71 Mrs. Neel Kumari Khadka . Science Teacher +2
72 Mrs. Sarada Khanal Nepali Teacher SLC
73 Ms. Pratima Khatri Science Teacher B.Sc.
74 Mr. Seema Bista Social Studies Teacher M.A.
75 Mrs Deepa Gautam OBTE Teacher B.Ed.
76 Mrs. Pratima Khadka Science Teacher B.Sc.
77 Mrs. Sharada Gautam Nepali Teacher
78 Mrs. Arpana Shrestha English Teacher E.Ed.
79 Ms. Ganga Pandey Maths Teacher B.Sc.