Deep Boarding High School
Education is the light of life
 

Teaching Staff

Sr No Name Post Qualification Phone No
1 Mr. Tikaram Nyoupane Principal M.Ed. / B.A
2 Ms. Gyanu Thapa Vice Principal B.A.
3 Mr. Kaladhar Aryal Vice Principal M.A / B.Ed.
4 Mr. Surendra Shakya Vice Principal and E.C.A Incharge B.A / B.Ed
5 Mr. Kul Bahadur Khamcha Co-ordinator (Grade 9 and 10) B.A / B.Ed
6 Mr. Krishna Bhusal co-ordinator(Grade 7and 8) B.A.
7 Mr. Gandhi Raj Thapa Co-ordinator (5 and 6) M.B.S.
8 Mr. Balkrishna Pathak Dean ( Nepali) M.A / B.Ed.
9 Mr. Janak Panthi Dean (Maths) M.Ed
10 Mr. Bikash Hamal Dean ( Science) B.Sc.
11 Mrs. Sarita Soti (Sharma) Dean (EHP) M.Sc
12 Mr. Ekraj Guragain Dean ( Computer Science) M.Sc.IT
13 Mrs. Puspa Gaire Co-ordinator ( Nursery and KG) I.Ed.
14 Mrs. Asha Limbu (Shrestha) Co-ordinator (1 and 2) B.Ed.
15 Mrs. Parwati Singh Co-ordinator (3 and 4) B.Ed.
16 Mr. Prabin Kumar Jha Maths Teacher B.Sc.
17 Mr. Purushottam Pandey Nepali Teacher M.A/B.Ed
18 Mrs. Shanta Pandey Nepali Teacher I.Ed
19 Mrs. Rekha Acharya English Teacher I.A.
20 Mrs. Kamala Shrestha English Teacher B.Ed.
21 Ms. Vijaya Thapa English Teacher M.Ed.
22 Mrs. Laxmi Ale ( Thapa) Pre- Nursery Teacher I.A.
23 Mrs. Kalpana Dhakal English Teacher I.Ed
24 Mrs. Bishnu Kumari Thapa Social Studies Teacher B.A.
25 Mrs . Sita Adhikari English Teacher I.A.
26 Mrs. Sabita Gyawali Nepali Teacher I.A.
27 Mrs. Baby Kirat Social Studies Teacher B.A.
28 Mrs. Beruna Malla Social Studies Teacher B.A.
29 Mrs. Laxmi Gyawali Nepali Teacher B.A / B.Ed
30 Mrs. Rashmita Gautam Social Studies Teacher B.Ed.
31 Mrs. Meera K.C. Maths Teacher B.A.
32 Mrs. Sharmila Gyawali Nepali Teacher I.A.
33 Mr. Vinod Kumar Thapa Hostel Warden B.A.
34 Mr. Ramesh Sigdel Maths Teacher M.A.
35 Mr. Salikram Chaudhari Computer Science BCIT
36 Mrs. Chanda Sharma Maths Teacher B.A.
37 Mrs. Srijana Lamsal Nepali Teacher I.Ed
38 Mrs. Sarala Thapa Nepali Teacher I.Ed
39 Mrs. Saraswati Bhandari English Teacher I.A.
40 Mrs. Bindu Aryal Nepali Teacher I.A.
41 Ms. Ranjana Poudel Science Teacher I.Sc.
42 Mrs. Shanti Malla Maths Teacher B.Ed.
43 Mrs. Sharda Neupane Nepali Teacher I.Ed.
44 Mr. Sandeep Basyal Maths Teacher B.Sc.
45 Mr. Binay Shrestha Computer Science B.C.A.
46 Mr. Indra Saru Maths Teacher B.A.
47 Mr. Amar Khattri Social Studies Teacher B.A
48 Mr. Rohit Shah Science Teacher I.Sc.
49 Mr. Vijay Sapkota Mathematics Teacher B.Sc.
50 Mr. Daya Ram Pandey Nepali Teacher B.Ed.
51 Mr. Shyam Bashyal Science Teacher B.Sc.
52 Mr. Hemraj Acharya Social Studies Teacher M.A.
53 Mrs. Meena Sanwani Social Studies Teacher B.Ed.
54 Mrs. Rasmita Bajracharya Nursery A Teacher
55 Mrs. Nameena Pradhan Maths Teacher B.B.S
56 Mrs. Sarada Khanal Nepali Teacher SLC
57 Ms. Durga Parajuli Social Studies Teacher B.Com
58 Mrs. Sharada Gautam Nepali Teacher
59 Mrs. Arpana Shrestha English Teacher E.Ed.
60 Ms. Kopila Darlami P.L Teacher M.Ed.
61 Mrs Kabita Gyawali P.L. Teacher M.Ed.
62 Mrs. Ganga Aryal P.L. Teacher B.Ed.
63 Mrs. Sumintra Rana Suparai P.L. Teacher B.Arts
64 Mrs. Kamala Nepal P.L. Teacher B.A.
65 Mrs. Yamkala Sanwani P.L. Teacher B.Ed.
66 Mrs. Parbati Pokhrel P.L. Teacher B.Sc.
67 Mrs. Nirmala Adhikari P.L. Teacher B.C.E.
68 Mrs. Sangeeta Shreesh P.L. Teacher B.Com
69 Mrs. Manju Nepal P.L. Teacher B.Ed.
70 Mrs. LAxmi Jaiswal P.L. Teacher B.A.
71 Mr. Sanam Rajak P.L. Teacher B.Sc.
72 Mrs. Sarmila Poudel P.L. Teacher B.Sc.